Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Splits and results from Riverside

 

HS Girls Riverside Invitational - 42857

 

GIRLS

 

Event

Place

School

Contestant(s)

Time/Dist.

Points

Event Type

Shot Put

1st

PERRY

E CROCKETT

32’5” 

10

Field

2nd

WFLD

MILLIRANS

31’11” 

8

Field

3rd

PERRY

T T HALL

24’ 

6

Field

4th

C ACAD

A BAUGHMAN

23’2.5” 

4

Field

5th

CAL

S DURNELL

22’3.5” 

2

Field

6th

CAL

N COOK

21’4” 

1

Field

Discus

1st

C ACAD

C MILLER

97’7” 

10

Field

2nd

WFLD

MILLIRANS

82’9” 

8

Field

3rd

PERRY

E CROCKETT

80’3” 

6

Field

4th

WFLD

SPENCER

74’ 

4

Field

5th

C ACAD

A BAUGHMAN

66’6” 

2

Field

6th

CAL

N COOK

65’ 

1

Field

Long Jump

1st

 

 

 

10

Field

2nd

 

 

 

8

Field

3rd

 

 

 

6

Field

4th

 

 

 

4

Field

5th

 

 

 

2

Field

6th

 

 

 

1

Field

High Jump

1st

WFLD

HINDS

4’4” 

10

Field

2nd

WFLD

BARDEN

4’0” 

4

Field

2nd

C ACAD

E JACKSON

4’0” 

4

Field

4th

 

 

 

4

Field

5th

 

 

 

2

Field

6th

 

 

 

1

Field

Pole Vault

1st

WFLD

C WERNER

7’ 

10

Field

2nd

WFLD

C HIND

6’ 

8

Field

3rd

 

 

 

6

Field

4th

 

 

 

4

Field

5th

 

 

 

2

Field

6th

 

 

 

1

Field

4x800

1st

JC

 

12:51:59 

10

Relay

2nd

 

 

 

8

Relay

3rd

 

 

 

6

Relay

4th

 

 

 

4

Relay

5th

 

 

 

2

Relay

6th

 

 

 

0

Relay

100 M Hurdles

1st

WFLD

HINDS

18:08

10

Track

2nd

PERRY

T BARFIELD

 19:00

8

Track

3rd

RIV

A PLANK

 19:34

6

Track

4th

WFLD

C WERNER

 20:05

4

Track

5th

RIV

D JONES

 20:40

2

Track

6th

 

 

 

1

Track

100 M Dash

1st

JC

K REESE

13:02 

10

Track

2nd

CAL

T BARFIELD

13:92 

8

Track

3rd

C ACAD

C MILLER

13:98 

6

Track

4th

PERRY

A ROBERTS

14:48 

4

Track

5th

CAL

K HOWARD

14:79 

1

Track

5TH

C ACAD

H HEABERLIN

14:79 

1

Track

4x200

1st

JC

 

2:00:84 

10

Track

2nd

WFLD

 

2:05:58 

8

Track

3rd

CAL

 

2:20:40 

6

Track

4th

 

 

 

4

Track

5th

 

 

 

2

Track

6th

 

 

 

1

Track

1600 M Run

1st

WFLD

BARRINGTON

5:58:32 

10

Track

2nd

JC

L SCHMIESING

6:28:06 

8

Track

3rd

C ACAD

A BAUGHMAN

6:30:66 

6

Track

4th

CAL

A SLEMMONS

6:37:16 

4

Track

5th

JC

G GIESEMANN

7:02:02 

2

Track

6th

CAL

N COOK

8:03:53 

1

Track

4x100

1st

JC

 

57:62 

10

Relay

2nd

WFLD

 

1:02:34 

8

Relay

3rd

C ACAD

 

1:05:49 

6

Relay

4th

CAL

 

1:08:59 

4

Relay

5th

 

 

 

2

Relay

6th

 

 

 

0

Relay

400 M Run

1st

JC

D LOWRY

1:06:93 

10

Track

2nd

WFLD

ROOF

1:10:87 

8

Track

3rd

CAL

K HOWARD

1:12:50 

6

Track

4th

CAL

S HORNER

1:29:46 

4

Track

5th

 

 

 

2

Track

6th

 

 

 

1

Track

300 M Hurdles

1st

JC

C JONES

58:50 

10

Track

2nd

RIV

A PLANK

58:85 

8

Track

3rd

WFLD

C WERNER

59:69 

6

Track

4th

C ACAD

E JACKSON

1:06:81 

4

Track

5th

 

 

 

2

Track

6th

 

 

 

1

Track

800 M Run

1st

WFLD

BARRINGTON

2:02:43 

10

Track

2nd

JC

C MEYER

2:58:02 

8

Track

3rd

WFLD

BARDEN

3:01:93 

6

Track

4th

CAL

A SLEMMONS

3:14:52 

4

Track

5th

 

 

 

2

Track

6th

 

 

 

1

Track

200 M Dash

1st

PERRY

T BARFIELD

28:12 

10

Track

2nd

JC

K HARTLE

28:21 

8

Track

3rd

JC

D LOWRY

29:31 

6

Track

4th

WFLD

CASE

31:40 

4

Track

5th

RIV

D JONES

31:87 

2

Track

6th

C ACAD

H HEABERLIN

33:33 

1

Track

3200 M Run

1st

WFLD

BARRINGTON

12:38:96 

10

Track

2nd

C ACAD

A BAUGHMAN

15:10:20 

8

Track

3rd

 

 

 

6

Track

4th

 

 

 

4

Track

5th

 

 

 

2

Track

6th

 

 

 

1

Track

4x400

1st

WFLD

 

4:55:37 

10

Relay

2nd

CAL

 

5:26:62 

8

Relay

3rd

JC

 

5:32:02 

6

Relay

4th

 

 

 

4

Relay

5th

 

 

 

2

Relay

6th

 

 

 

0

Relay

 

 

HS Girls Riverside Invitational - 42857

GIRLS

             

TEAM RESULTS

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUALS

Sum of Points

 

 

Sum of Points

 

 

School

Total

 

Event Type

Contestant(s)

School

Total

WFLD

136

 

Field

E CROCKETT

PERRY

16

JC

92

 

 

MILLIRANS

WFLD

16

C ACAD

52

 

 

C WERNER

WFLD

10

PERRY

44

 

 

HINDS

WFLD

10

CAL

42

 

 

C MILLER

C ACAD

10

RIV

18

 

Track

BARRINGTON

WFLD

30

     

 

T BARFIELD

PERRY

18

     

 

 

CAL

8

     

 

D LOWRY

JC

16

     

 

A BAUGHMAN

C ACAD

14

     

 

A PLANK

RIV

14

 

HS Boys Riverside Invitational  - 42857

 

BOYS

 

Event

Place

School

Contestant(s)

Time/Dist.

Points

Event Type

Shot Put

1st

BLWFLD

WAITMAN

131’11.5” 

10

Field

2nd

BLWFLD

SPENCER

122’06.75” 

8

Field

3rd

JC

M. AIKERS

106’2” 

6

Field

4th

JC

J. YINGER

99’1.5” 

4

Field

5th

GDWFLD

KIRCHNER

94’7” 

2

Field

6th

GDWFLD

VALENTI

85’11” 

1

Field

Discus

1st

BLWFLD

WAITMAN

45’3.5” 

10

Field

2nd

BLWFLD

KLENKE

40’2” 

8

Field

3rd

GDWFLD

SPRING

33’11” 

6

Field

4th

JC

M. AIKERS

32’3.5” 

4

Field

5th

CAL

C. JORDAN

32’2” 

2

Field

6th

JC

YINGER

31’5” 

1

Field

Long Jump

1st

 

 

 

10

Field

2nd

 

 

 

8

Field

3rd

 

 

 

6

Field

4th

 

 

 

4

Field

5th

 

 

 

2

Field

6th

 

 

 

1

Field

High Jump

1st

JC

REESE

5’6” 

10

Field

2nd

CAL

A. REINHARD

5’4” 

8

Field

3rd

RIV

D. COTTERMAN

5’4” 

3

Field

3rd

RIV

J. HEATH

5’4” 

3

Field

4th

CAL

B. WENGER

5’2” 

4

Field

5th

JC

J. GAMBREL

5’0” 

1

Field

5th

GDWFLD

HUMES

5’0” 

1

Field

Pole Vault

1st

BLWFLD

J. SEARSON

12’0” 

10

Field

2nd

GDWFLD

K. SEARSON

9’6” 

8

Field

3rd

BLWFLD

CARMEAN

9’0” 

6

Field

4th

GDWFLD

KIRCHNER

6’0” 

4

Field

5th

 

 

 

2

Field

6th

 

 

 

1

Field

4x800

1st

CAL

 

9:26:28 

10

Relay

2nd

BLWFLD

 

9:33:72 

8

Relay

3rd

JC

 

9:48:93 

6

Relay

4th

RIV

 

10:19:46 

4

Relay

5th

GDWFLD

 

10:34:93 

2

Relay

6th

C ACAD

 

10:40:96 

1

Relay

110 M Hurdles

1st

CAL

A. REINHARD

17:56 

10

Track

2nd

CAL

G. REINHARD

17:96 

8

Track

3rd

RIV

J. HEATH

18:21 

6

Track

4th

BLWFLD

J. SEARSON

18:36 

4

Track

5th

RIV

B.SACKS

18:46 

2

Track

6th

GDWFLD

K. SEARSON

19:37 

1

Track

100 M Dash

1st

RIV

C. STEVENS

10:87 

10

Track

2nd

BLWFLD

KLENKE

11:28 

8

Track

3rd

CAL

T. REINHARD

11:56 

6

Track

4th

C ACAD

M. DITMER

11:64 

4

Track

5th

C ACAD

D. AMSDEN

11:68 

2

Track

6th

JC

J. GAMBREL

12:36 

1

Track

4x200

1st

BLWFLD

 

1:38:78 

10

Relay

2nd

CAL

 

1:44:08 

8

Relay

3rd

RIV

 

1:47:02 

6

Relay

4th

PERRY

 

1:48:43 

4

Relay

5th

C ACAD

 

1:49:20 

2

Relay

6th

GDWFLD

 

1:50:81 

1

Relay

1600 M Run

1st

CAL

C. SLEMMONS

5:04:74 

10

Track

2nd

BLWFLD

W. ELLER

5:07:72 

8

Track

3rd

JC

P. MORRIS

5:11:21 

6

Track

4th

C ACAD

G. WEYMER

5:31:21 

4

Track

5th

BLWFLD

CARMEAN

5:43:09 

2

Track

6th

RIV

E. WILLIAMS

5:47:15 

1

Track

4x100

1st

BLWFLD

 

46:40 

10

Relay

2nd

C ACAD

 

48:65 

8

Relay

3rd

RIV

 

49:00 

6

Relay

4th

JC

 

53:52 

4

Relay

5th

GDWFLD

 

58:40 

2

Relay

6th

 

 

 

1

Relay

400 M Run

1st

RIV

O. JACOBS

54:65 

10

Track

2nd

CAL

D. KING

55:90 

8

Track

3rd

PERRY

A. WILLIAMS

58:08 

6

Track

4th

C ACAD

J. CURLIS

58:46 

4

Track

5th

RIV

D. SLAVEN

59:34 

2

Track

6th

JC

M. AIKERS

1:01:24 

1

Track

300 M Hurdles

1st

BLWFLD

HERSHBERGER

45:40 

10

Track

2nd

CAL

A. REINHARD

47:46 

8

Track

3rd

RIV

J. HEATH

48:21 

6

Track

4th

BLWFLD

J. SEARSON

50:68 

4

Track

5th

CAL

G. REINHARD

52:52 

2

Track

6th

GDWFLD

K. SEARSON

53:27 

1

Track

800 M Run

1st

CAL

C. SLEMMONS

2:09:62 

10

Track

2nd

BLWFLD

WICKER

2:12:74 

8

Track

3rd

BLWFLD

W. ELLER

2:19:02 

6

Track

4th

CAL

B. WENGER

2:21:43 

4

Track

5th

JC

S. MARCH

2:22:37 

2

Track

6th

PERRY

A. WILLIAMS

2:22:96 

1

Track

200 M Dash

1st

RIV

O. JACOBS

23:09 

10

Track

2nd

CAL

T. REINHARD

23:46 

8

Track

3rd

C ACAD

M. DITMER

23:56 

6

Track

4th

BLWFLD

KLENKE

23:90 

4

Track

5th

C ACAD

B. YOUNG

26:02 

2

Track

6th

JC

REESE

26:87 

1

Track

3200 M Run

1st

JC

P. MORRIS

11:27:80 

10

Track

2nd

C ACAD

G. WEYMER

12:08:97 

8

Track

3rd

BLWFLD

CARMEAN

12:17:37 

6

Track

4th

CAL

J. YOUNG

12:37:00 

4

Track

5th

CAL

T. RORRER

13:01:56 

2

Track

6th

C ACAD

M. CONDON

13:09:31 

1

Track

4x400

1st

CAL

 

3:45:97 

10

Relay

2nd

BLWFLD

 

3:49:87 

8

Relay

3rd

JC

 

4:06:56 

6

Relay

4th

C ACAD

 

4:13:49 

4

Relay

5th

GDWFLD

 

4:19:98 

2

Relay

6th

RIV

 

4:50:58 

1

Relay

 

 

HS Boys Riverside Invitational  - 42857

BOYS

             

TEAM RESULTS

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUALS

Sum of Points

 

 

Sum of Points

 

 

School

Total

 

Event Type

Contestant(s)

School

Total

BLWFLD

140

 

Field

WAITMAN

BLWFLD

20

CAL

112

 

 

M. AIKERS

JC

10

RIV

69

 

 

J. SEARSON

BLWFLD

10

JC

57

 

 

REESE

JC

10

C ACAD

42

 

 

KLENKE

BLWFLD

8

GDWFLD

29

 

 

SPENCER

BLWFLD

8

PERRY

11

 

 

A. REINHARD

CAL

8

     

 

K. SEARSON

GDWFLD

8

     

Track

O. JACOBS

RIV

20

     

 

C. SLEMMONS

CAL

20

     

 

A. REINHARD

CAL

18

     

 

P. MORRIS

JC

16

     

 

T. REINHARD

CAL

14

     

 

W. ELLER

BLWFLD

14

 

Riverside Invite Splits for May 2

Event

Blue Team

Gold Team

Girls

Shot

Waitman (1st Place)

Klenke (2nd Place)

Spring (3rd Place)

E. Miller

Millirans  (2nd Place)

Funk

Disc

Spencer  (2nd Place)

Waitman (1st Place)

Kirchner 

Valenti 

Spencer

Millirans  (2nd Place) 

Pole vault

J. Searson (1st Place)

Carmean  (3rd Place)

K. Searson (2nd Place)

Kirchner

C. Werner  (1st Place)

 

High jump

J. Searson

Humes 

Hinds (1st Place)

Barden (2nd Place)

4 x 8

W. Eller  1:04.75/1:10.9 = 2:15.68

Wicker  1:08.22/1:13.71 = 2:21.93

Hatfield  1:06.79/1:22.10 = 2:28.89

Carmean  1:08.57/1:18.71 = 2:27.28

9:33.78

(2nd Place)

Lambert  1:09/1:18 = 2:27

Kirchner  1:18/1:34 = 2:52

Webb  1:14/1:19 = 2:33

Humes  1:18/1:25 = 2:43

10:35.15

None

110

J. Searson  18.95

 

Hershberger  2.78  1.25  1.4  1.35  1.5  1.53  1.72  1.5  1.75  1.61  3.76 = 19.85

K. Searson  19.25

 

 

C. Werner  20.37

 

Hinds  2.91  1.5  1.43  1.42  1.46  1.54  1.46  1.58  1.64  1.57  1.71 = 18.22

(1st Place)

100

Klenke  11.70  (2nd Place)

Waitman  13.26

Shephard  13.02

Cotter   16.19

Lowe  17.38

 

4 x 2

Hershberger  25.00

Wicker  25.15

Bowersock  25.10

T. Eller   23.62

1:38.87

(1st Place)

Lambert  27.86

Wolke  26.74

Shephard  28.35

Humes   28.00

1:50.95

Barden  32.34

Roof  29.73

Hinds  32.14

Werling  31.57

2:05.78

(2nd Place)

1600

Carmean  1:18/1:29/1:29/1:27 = 5:43.26

 

W. Eller  1:14.91/1:22.93/1:22/1:08.10 = 5:07.94

(2nd Place)

Webb  1:23.64/1:33.25/1:36.13/1:30.02 = 6:03.04

 

Barrington  1:21.66/1:30.04/1:34.18/1:31.92 = 5:57.8

(1st Place)

4 x 1

Danner  12.66

Klenke  11.40

Bowersock  11.20

T. Eller    11.22

46.48

(1st Place)

Spring 15.23

Valenti  13.9

Kirchner  13.5

Schneider 15.95

  58.58

C. Werner  15.88

Case  13.92

Lowe  17.54

Werling   15.04

1:02.38

(3rd Place)

400

Hatfield  32/30 = 1:02.25

Danner  32.69/29.15 = 1:01.84

Wolke  32.69/29.75 = 1:02.44

 Valenti  40/39 = 1:19.94

Roof  33.39/37.67 = 1:11.06

 (2nd Place)

300 h

Hershberger  6.95  4.83  4.81  5.04  5.0  5.4  5.63  6.07  1.90 = 45.63

(1st Place)

J. Searson  7.03 5.3  5.37  5.5  5.85  6.39  5.36  7.84  2.09 = 50.73

K. Searson 53.63

 

 

C. Werner  9.14  6.07  6.53  7.0  6.57  6.97  7.36  7.28  2.15 = 59.07

800

W. Eller  1:06/1:13 = 2:19.05

(3rd Place)

Wicker  1:04.22/1:08.62 = 2:12.84

(2nd Place)

Lambert  1:13/1:17 = 2:30.62

 

Barrington  1:16.64/1:25.57 = 2:42.21

(1st Place)

Barden  1:24.71/1:35.96 = 3:00.67

(3rd Place)

200

Klenke  10.96/12.85 = 23.81

Shephard  14.1/13.28 = 27.38

Wolke  13.13/13.93 = 27.06

Case  16.2/15.14 = 31.34

3200

Carmean (3rd Place) 1:19.81/1:32.21/1:33.61/1:35.84/

1:35.3/1:36.09/1:36.16/1:28.65 = 12:17.67

 

 

 

Webb  1:28/1:41/1:51/1:52/1:53/

1:54/1:49/1:51 = 14:19.14

 

Barrington (1st Place) 1:26.78/1:36.68/1:40.5/

1:35.1/1:37.97/1:38.4/1:36.46/

1:25.25 = 12:37.14

 

4 x 4

Hersh  59.28

W. Eller  57.68

Danner  58.07

Wicker  55.00

3:50.03

(2nd Place)

Wolke  1:01.49

Humes  1:11.03

Lambert  1:02.02

K. Searson  1:05.49

4:20.03

Barden  1:14.47

Case  1:16.21

Werling  1:15.82

Barrington  1:08.78

4:55.28

(1st Place)

 





Back to School News      Print News Article