Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Worker assignments for Tiger Invitational

List of workers for the Tiger Invitational (2017)

Scoring and timing – Kevin Wingfield, Epp

Runners –   JH assigned by Coach Hennon               Hip numbers – Rylie Barrington-Molly Zechman

Stuff envelopes and post results – Heidi Brookhart, Claudia High, Amelia Werner

Announcer – Cynthia Sheldon

Clerk – Keaton Fetter     Block Cart – Audra Meeks

Girls’ long and triple jump – Barrington family, Jason Wolke

Boys’ long and triple jump – Zechman family, Steve Humes

Boys’ High jump – Mike Pusey, Brandon James, Gabe James

Girls’ High jump – Becky Diglia, Kiley Valenti, Claire Valenti

Pole vault – Coach Horn, (Kyle Searson, Morgan Horn, Steve Searson)

Shot Put – Tom Brookhart, Robin Funk (+ Coach Schnip assigned)

Discus –  David Pepple, Delynn Epperly, Rod Spencer (+Coach Schnip assigned)

Finish line – Rod Miller, Jim Hennon, Jenalyn Hennon, Jodi Hennon, Bob Miller, Jadelyn Hennon, Jenalyn Hennon, Brian Claybaugh

Hurdle crews –  Chiefs Jo. Hennon, Je. Hennon, Claybaugh

Exchange zones – 4 x 1 zone 1 – Nathan Turner  Zone 2 –Aaron Danner   Zone 3 – N. Swaney

4 x 2 zone 1/3 – N. Swaney, Turner, Danner                         Zone 2 – finish line workers

100/110 Girls gold - 1 open hole/
Boys blue – Move all flights toward the school – 3 open holes
Flight 1 – Lambert , E. Cotter, G. James
Flight 2 –D. Plummer, J. James, Hatfield
Flight 3 – K. Webb, P. Burden, W. Eller
Flight 4 – A. Werner, C. High, E. Case,
Flight 5 -  Z. Wicker, J. Danner, Lambert
Flight 6 – D. Carmean, Webb, Schneider
Flight 7 – Barrington, J. Meeks, B. James
Flight 8 –M. Barden, Danner, Schneider
Flight 9 -   Ash. Werling, A. Meeks, Roof
Flight 10 – Finish line workers  Please lower all hurdles to lowest setting when removed from the track
Anyone not in the hurdles, 100m or 4 x 2 should be helping

300 hurdles – Red marks/ Girls – no open holes/ Boys – 2 open holes

Flight 1 (backstretch) – W. Eller, D. Plummer, Wolke
Flight 2 (backstretch near 200m) – G. James, Burden, Webb
Flight 3 Top of curve – Lambert, J. James, Case
Flight 4 (Near Starting line) – Danner, Lowe, C. Werner
Flight 5 (800 break line) - A. Werner, Carmean, Schneider
Flight 6 (near front stands) - A. Meeks, B. James, C. High
Flight 7 (near finish line) – Werling, Cotter, Finish line workers
Please lower all hurdles to lowest setting when
removed from the track

Anyone not in the boys 400, 300h, or 800 should be helping

If your name does not appear here, you are on the hurdle crew. Find a flight and help before I find you.





Back to School News      Print News Article