• Alert: Friday, February 23rd - 2 HOUR DELAY
Close alert
Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Ridgemont splits

LINE UP FOR TUESDAY 4-11 at Ridgemont

Boys

Events

Girls

A – T. Eller  1:05/1:07 = 2:13.00

Wicker  1:04/1:11 = 2:15

W. Eller  1:07/1:12 = 2:19

G.James  1:06/1:12 = 2:18

9:07.50

 

B – Lambert  1:08/1:23 = 2:31

Webb  1:23/1:20 = 2:43

J. James  1:16/1:21 = 2:37

Shephard  1:23/1:27 = 2:50

10:41.21

4 x 800

High  1:26/1:34 = 3:01

J. Meeks  1:33/1:37 = 3:10

Barden  1:24/1:33 = 2:57

Barrington  1:12/1:21 = 2:33

11:45.42

B. James  2.51  1.43  1.32  1.4  1.21  1.5  1.25  1.29  1.35  1.29 1.86 = 16.41

 

Hersh  19.19

 

J. Searson  18.76

 

K. Searson  20.44

 

Burden  26.94

 

110/100 H

Lowe  3.17  1.96  2.36  2.03  1.97  2.11  1.96  2.18  2.25  2.00  6.78 = 28.77

Klenke  11.86

Wolke  13.53

Burden  15.71

Cotter  16.03

 

100m

A. Werner  14.86

A – Klenke  24.02

Wicker 25.61

B. James  23.10

T. Eller  24.15

1:36.94

 

B – Danner  25.76

Shephard  29.07

Hatfield  26.02

Wolke  28.48

1:49.33

4 x 200

(All open sticks)

Barden  31.65

Werling  29.90

Case  32.94

A. Werner 31.29

2:05.91

W. Eller  1:12/1:20/1:21/1:09 = 5:03.31

 

Carmean  1:14/1:26/1:33/1:36 = 5:49.31

 

J. James  1:19/1:28/1:35/1:20 = 5:45.31

 

1600m

Barrington  1:20/1:28/1:35/1:31 = 5:56

 

J. Meeks  1:34/1:34/1:55/2:11 = 7:14.34

 

A – Hersh  11.36

Klenke  12.39

Bowersock  11.21

G.James  11.75

46.71

 

B – K. Searson, Wolke, Shephard, Humes  57.79

        13.09

 

C – Danner, Burden, Valenti, Cotter  59.93

 

 

4 x 100

 

Barden  14.99

Werling  14.07

Case  16.62

A. Werner  16.31

1:02.31

Wicker  27.5/26.7 = 54.37

Hatfield  28.6/30.81 = 59.43

Webb  30.22/35.75 = 1:05.97

 

400m

Barden  (Coach Hennon Fail – started my watch late!)

Hersh  6.81  4.75  4.96  5.0  5.43  5.9  5.85  5.75  1.47 = 45.92

 

J. Searson  7.2  4.97  5.97  4.76  5.52  5.71  6.52  6.14  1.78 = 48.57

 

K. Searson  8.06  4.16  6.97  6.39  6.33  6.33  6.69  7.5  1.67 = 54.10

 

Burden  1:03.91

 

300 hurdles

Lowe  9.61  7.17  7.58  8.67  8.94  8.43  8.6  8.03  2.37 = 1:09.40

W. Eller  1:07/1:07.71 = 2:15.65

Lambert  1:11/1:15 = 2:26.76

J. James  1:14/1:26 = 2:40.09

Carmean  1:14/1:32 = 2:46.11

800m

High 1:28.37/1:36.75 = 3:05.12

G.James  11.18/12.82 = 24.00

Danner  26.75

Humes  12.22/15.25 = 27.47

 

200m

Lowe  16.59/18.97 = 35.56

Hatfield  1:25/1:32/1:38/1:39/1:35/1:38/1:36/1:25 = 12:33

 

Webb  1:27/1:38/1:44/1:45/1:48/1:49/1:48/1:38 = 13:42.18

 

3200m

Barrington  1:25/1:32/1:38/1:39/1:39/1:38/1:36/1:25 = 12:35.23

A – Lambert, W. Eller, B. James, Bowersock    3:48.81

       59.27       55.72       56.07         57.75

 

B – Wolke, Humes, J. James, Carmean    4:21.64

     1:06.16  1:06.15   1:02.95    1:06.38

 

C – Valenti, DeLeon, Spring, Shephard   4:45.16

      1:20.18    1:12      1:08.96   1:04.02

4 x 400

 

 

High  1:19.38

Lowe  1:23.07

Case  1:19.54

Werling  1:12.78

5:14.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





Back to School News      Print News Article