Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Boys' Track Records

WG Track and Field Boys’ Outdoor Records

Event

Name

Mark

Year

100 meters

Joe Horn

10.68

2006

200 meters

Joe Horn

21.55

2006

400 meters

Joe Horn

47.64

2006

800 meters

Mike Kysenceder

1:58.9

1982

1600 meters

Link Noykos

4:35.00

1980

3200 meters

Link Noykos

10:06.7

1979

110 hurdles (39”)

Gray Horn

14.31

2008

300 hurdles (36”)

Doug Endel

39.48

2001

Shot Put

Taylor Miller

55” 3”

2010

Discus

Brock Waitman

167' 5"

2018

Pole Vault

Gray Horn

15’ 6”

2008

Long Jump

Gray Horn

22’ 4”

2008

High Jump

Gray Horn

6” 7 ¼”

2008

Triple Jump

Dan Shobe

41’ 9”

1988

400 relay

(4 x 1)

Tyler Eller

43.94

2016

 

Dustin Klenke

 

 

 

Connor Whitaker

 

 

 

Gabriel James

 

 

800 relay

(4 x 2)

Gray Horn

1:29.56

2006

 

Kellen Fetter

 

 

 

Jesse Norris

 

 

 

Joe N. Horn

 

 

1600 relay

(4 x 4)

Gabriel James

3:24.22

2016

 

Tyler Eller

 

 

 

Zane Wicker

 

 

 

Connor Whitaker

 

 

3200 relay

(4 x 8)

Dalton Buffenbarger

8:17.1

2010

 

Jerry Weeks

 

 

 

Todd Andrews

 

 

 

Connor Mortimer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WG Track and Field Boys’ Relay Records

Event

Names

Mark

Year

Shot Put

Huber, Wilcox, Bly

134-10

2014

Discus

Huber, Wilcox, Bly

397-03

2014

Pole Vault

Lament, J. Searson

25-02

2014

Triple Jump

J. Searson, Q. Humes, R. Hershberger

107-10.00

2017

Long Jump

D. Fridley, A. Danner, T. Eller

58-06.5

2015

High Jump (2)

G. Horn, Huffer

12-6

2008

High Jump (3)

Jo. Horn, Maxwell, To. Miller

17-2

1982

Shuttle Hurdles (33)

Huffer, C. Turner, Comstock, G. Horn

1:07.83

2008

Shuttle Hurdles (30)

Jo. Horn, Maxwell, J. Shaner, To. Miller

1:04.9

1982

Hurdle Medley (1-1-3-3)

Dyer, Messer, Cox, Endel

2:07.0

1999

Mid-distance medley

(8-4-4-8)

Hennon, Motter, Hall, O’Leary

6:12.00

2013

Distance Medley (8-4-4-16)

Burden, Reed, Baker, Noykos

8:22.0

1980

Lap Medley (12-8-4-16)

Weeks, Witt,

Spangler, O’Leary

12:42.7

2010

Sprint Medley (1-1-2-4)

C. Beale, G. James, T. Eller, C. Whitaker

1:38.54

2016

4 x 1600

R. Spencer, To. Fetter, Reed, Burden

19:56.0

1982

 

WG Boys’ Track and Field Stadium Records

(To make this list you must record your mark at a meet at our track.)

 

Event

Name(s)

Performance

Year

Shot Put

Jacob Wilson

Hardin Northern

55-05.25

2006

Discus

Dakota Vogt

Columbus Grove

168-07.00

2008

Pole Vault

Heath Nickles

Columbus Grove

15-06.00

2008

High Jump

Gray Horn

Waynesfield-Goshen

6-07.25

2008

Long Jump

Gray Horn

Waynesfield-Goshen

21-06.50

2007

Triple Jump

Brandon James 

Waynesfield-Goshen

39-1.50 2018

4 x 800 relay

Bellefontaine

8:24.34

2015

110 hurdles

Gray Horn

Waynesfield-Goshen

14.49

2008

100 meter dash

Tyler Eller

Waynesfield-Goshen

10.95

2018

4 x 200 relay

Waynesfield-Goshen

1:32.72

2015

1600 meter run

Nicolas Bame

Hardin Northern

4:25.78

2017

4 x 100 relay

Waynesfield-Goshen

44.30

2006

400 meter dash

Tyler Eller

Waynesfield-Goshen

50.30

2017

300 hurdles

Cameron Worsham

Temple Christian

40.08

2018

800 meter run

Brandt Huston

Fairbanks

1:59.43

2013

200 meter dash

Joe Horn

Waynesfield-Goshen

22.31

2006

3200 meter run

Joe Fuller

Lehman Catholic

10:07.31

2014

4 x 400 relay

Bellefontaine

3:33.10

2015

 

 

WG Track and Field Boys’ Indoor Records

Event

Name

Performance

Year

60 meters

Joe Neal Horn

7.04

2006

60 meter hurdles

Gray Horn

8.19

2008

200 meters

Joe Neal Horn

22.36

2006

400 meters

Joe Neal Horn

49.07

2006

800 meters

Elijah O’Leary

2:08.88

2013

1600 meters

Jordan Mckinney

5:05.05

2015

3200 meters

Stephen Hayes

11:47.19

2016

4 x 200 relay

Connor Whitaker

Caleb Beale

Tyler Eller

Gabriel James

 

 1:33.41

 

 

 

2016

 

 

4 x 400 relay

 

 

Wesley Eller

Tyler Eller

Gabriel James

Zane Wicker

3:30.42

2017

4 x 800 relay

Zane Wicker

Jordan Mckinney

Stephen Hayes

Levi Miller

 

 9:05.42

 

 

2016

 

DMR (12-8-4-16)

Levi Miller

Stephen Hayes

Quintin Werner

Jordan Mckinney

12:52.90

2014

Shot put

Taylor Miller

50-07.50

2010

Weight Throw

Dustin Klenke

56-08.00

2018

Triple Jump

Brandon James

40-09.50

2018

Long Jump

Gabriel James

21-04.00

2018

High Jump

Drew Lament

6-06.00

2015

Pole Vault

Gray Horn

15-06.00

2007

 

 

WG Junior High Boys’ Track and Field Records

 

Event

Name

Mark

Year

Shot Put (8lb)

Bill Pachelhofer

46 ft. 11 in.

1997

Shot Put (4K)

Joliffe Huber

44 ft. 10.5 in.

2010

Discus

Joliffe Huber

161 ft. 8 in.

2010

Pole Vault

Gray Horn

13 ft.

2004

Long Jump

Daniel Fridley

19 ft. 6 in.

2012

High Jump

Gray Horn

5 ft. 11 in.

2004

110 hurdles

Doug Endel

15.2

1997

200 hurdles

Doug Endel

26.8

1997

100 meters

Kevin Haggard

11.4

1986

200 meters

Steve Brown

23.9

1979

400 meters

Doug Endel

53.7

1997

800 meters

Doug Endel

2:08

1997

1600 meters

Scott Williams

4:54

1987

400 relay

(4 x 1)

Ryan Spencer

Joe Vaske’

Keaton Fetter Christian Lament

50.0

 

2006

800 relay

(4 x 2)

Khory Kesler

James Elliott

Gabe Wilcox Colton Miller

1:43.0

2010

1600 relay

(4 x 4)

Tyler Kaufman Derek Snyder

JoeDon Messer Ryan Doty

3:53.0

1997

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WG Boys’ JH Track and Field Stadium Records

Event

Name

Performance

Year

Shot Put

Joliffe Huber

Waynesfield-Goshen

44-10.50

2010

Discus

Joliffe Huber

Waynesfield-Goshen

161-08.00

2010

Pole Vault

Joshua Searson

Waynesfield-Goshen

11-00.00

2013

Long Jump

Daniel Fridley

Waynesfield-Goshen

19-04.00

2011

High Jump

Drew Lament

Waynesfield-Goshen

5-08.50

2012

110 hurdles

D'yonte Parker

Lima Perry

15.59

2017

100 meter dash

Austin Sloan

Upper Scioto Valley

11.38

2013

4 x 200 relay

Hardin Northern

1:44.90

2017

1600 meter run

Braden Yingst

Lima Perry

4:54.52

2018

4 x 100 relay

Lehman Catholic

49.14

2017

400 meter dash

Wesley Godfrey

Lima Perry

54.53

2012

200 meter hurdles

Jack Herbst

Fairbanks

26.50

2014

800 meter run

Wesley Godfrey

Lima Perry

2:14.53

2012

200 meter dash

Caleb Stevens

Riverside

23.27

2015

4 x 400 relay

Lima Perry

3:53.48

2012