• Alert: Friday, February 23rd - 2 HOUR DELAY
Close alert
Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

All - League performers

Waynesfield-Goshen Track and Field History - Boys

 

All-conference performers (1971 – 2017)

2017 - Zane Wicker, Ryan Hershberger, Jarrod Danner, Joshua Searson, Tyler Eller, Brandon James, Gabriel James, Dustin Klenke, Brock Waitman, Kurtis Bowersock, Wesley Eller, Alan Hatfield

2016 - Drew Lament, Caleb Beale, Connor Whitaker, Tyler Eller (Co-MVP), Gabriel James, Dustin Klenke, Wesley Eller

2015 - Drew Lament (MVP), Daniel Fridley, Luke Hall, Brandon Bly, Tyler Eller, Connor Whitaker, Gabriel James, Zane Wicker, Caleb Beale

2014 - Drew Lament (MVP), Daniel Fridley, Gabriel Wilcox, Luke Hall, Chance Brown, Connor Whitaker, Matthew Motter, Jeron Hennon, Levi Miller, Zane Wicker, Josh Searson, Alyn Begley

2013 - Elijah O'Leary (Co-MVP), Drew Lament (Co-MVP), Joliffe Huber, Daniel Fridley, Christian Scholta, Luke Hall, James Elliott

2012 - Joliffe Huber, Colton Miller, Elijah O'Leary

2011 - Dalton Buffenbarger, Connor Mortimer, Jacob Waitman,Cody Baker, Alyn Begley, Jeron Hennon, Joliffe Huber

2010 - Taylor Miller, Todd Andrews, Jerry Weeks, Connor Mortimer, Jacob Waitman, Dalton Buffenbarger, Keaton Fetter

2009 – Jake Spencer, Taylor Miller, Christian Lament, Keaton Fetter, Connor Mortimer, Dalton Buffenbarger, Kieran Fetter, Caleb Comstock

2008 – Gray Horn (MVP), Riley Huffer, Jake Spencer, Tyler Johns, Magnus Bitsch, Christian Lament, Nate Brassell, Taylor Miller 

2007 – Gray Horn (MVP), Jake Spencer, Keaton Fetter, Christian Lament, Joe Vaske’

2006 – Joe Horn (co-MVP), Gray Horn (co-MVP), Jesse Norris, Carl Ulfendahl, Brice Turner, Felix Brenner, Jake Spencer

2005 - Kellen Fetter (MVP), Kolt Stauffer, Brice Turner, Joel Billings, Gray Horn, Adam Spencer, Jay Noergaard

2004 – Jesse Norris (MVP), Kellen Fetter, Adam Stiles, Mike Andrews, Brice Turner, Joel Billings, Cory Ridenour, Adam Spencer

2003 – Mike Andrews and Adam Stiles (Co-MVP’s), Adam Spencer, Brice Turner, Cory Ridenour, Tim Kuba, Brian Knowlton, Josh Funk

2002 – Adam Stiles (MVP), Mike Andrews, Shawn Quinlan, David Smith, Tim Kuba, Derrick Wilcox, Adam Spencer, Cody Ridenour

2001 – Doug Endel (MVP), JoeDon Messer, Jeff Lee

2000 – Brian Shaw, Doug Endel, Matt Meyer, JoeDon Messer, Kevin Wireman

1999 – Doug Endel, Nick Cox, Matt Meyer, JoeDon Messer, Matt Dyer

1998 – Doug Endel, JoeDon Messer, Tyler Kaufman, Dan Williamson 

1997 – Brian Shaw 

1996 – None

1995 – None

1994 – Tom Stiles

1993 – None

1992 – None

1991 – None

1990 –None

1989 – None

1988 – Dan Shobe, Mike Konst, Travis Horn, Shawn Liggett

1987 –Jason Hollman, Brian Davidson, Bob Grumbliss, Brian Donnelly, Tony Atha, Travis Horn

1986 – Chris Westby, Brian Donnelly, Bob Grumbliss

1985 – Gary Spencer, Brian Davidson, Steve Brown, Chris Westby, Bob Grumbliss

1984 – Todd Miller, Steve Brown, Brad Harless, Steve Kysenceder, Bob Grumbliss, Todd Fetter

1983 – Gary Spencer, Todd Miller, Mike Kysenceder, Steve Brown, Keith Knox, Jeff Shaner

1982 – Keith Knox, Jon Horn, Brad Harless, Steve Brown, Todd Miller, Mike Kysenceder, David Whitaker, Ned Burden, Don Reed, Randy Spencer, Todd Fetter

1981 – Kip Wilcox, Jon Horn, Brian Carter, Mike Kysenceder, Link Noykos, Ted Endel, Doug Baker, Jeff Shaner 

1980 – Jay Horn, Larry Shaner, Brian Carter, Dan Rinehart, Chad Jacobs, Jon Horn, Mike Kysenceder, Craig Bales

1979 – Corky Conrad, Jay Horn

1978 – None

1977 – None 

1976 – Mike Hoel, Gary Buffenbarger, Steve Spangler, Brian Brown

1975 – Doug House, Mike Carter, Geoff Ulrey, Brian Brown, Gary Buffenbarger

1974 – John Bault

1973 – Tim Wireman

1972 – Tim Wireman, Joe Stiles

1971 – Kevin Babcock

 

WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN BOYS TRACK LEAGUE MEET FINISHES

(22 titles in 36 years)

2017 - 1st (District Runner-up, 8th place regional)

2016 - 1st (District Runner-up, 6th place regional)

2015 - 1st (Third place district)

2014 - 1st 

2013 - 1st

2012 - 2nd 

2011 - 3rd

2010 -  1st (District Runner-up)

2009 – 1st (third place district, 15th place regional)

2008 – 1st (4th place district, 3rd place regional)

2007 – 1st (6th place regional, 5th place state)

2006 – 1st (District Runner-Up, Regional Champs, and State Champions)

2005 – 1st

2004 – 1st

2003 – 1st

2002 – 1st

2001 – 1st

2000 – 3rd   (5th place Regional)

1999 – 3rd

1998 – 4th

1997 – 5th

1996 – 9th

1995 – 7th

1994 – 6th

1993 – 4th

1992 – 6th

1991 – 5th

1990 – 7th

1989 – 8th

1988 – 5th

1987 – 1st

1986 – 2nd

1985 – 1st

1984 – 1st

1983 – 1st

1982 – 1st

1981 – 1st

1980 – 1st

1979 – 1st

1978 – 5th

1977 – 7th

1976 – 4th

1975 – 2nd

1974 – 3rd

1973 – 3rd

1972 – 3rd

1971 – 2nd

 

 

 

Waynesfield-Goshen Girls Track and Field

 

All-Conference Performers (1975 – 2017)

2017 - Bailie Barrington, Julia Millrans, Megan Barden,  Claudia High, Emily Case

2016 - Bailie Barrington, Amelia Werner, Jadelyn Hennon, Veda Knerr, Emily Mckinnon, Kiley Valenti

2015 - Kennedy Rumer, Jesse Motter, Jadelyn Hennon, Bailie Barrington, Kiley Valenti, Audria Durham, Jonnell Case

2014 - Lidia Turner, Kennedy Rumer, Jadelyn Hennon, Kiley Valenti, Alexis Elliott, Jonnell Case, Makenzie Braden, Bailie Barrington, Jesse Motter

2013 -  Lidia Turner, Jessica Motter, Jadelyn Hennon, Kennedy Rumer, Rebecca Stevens

2012 - Ivy and Morgan Horn (Co-MVP), Jessica Motter, Kennedy Rumer, Lidia Turner, Mackenzie Turner, Sierra Williams

2011 - Ivy Horn (MVP), Abbey Gray, Morgan Horn, Shelby Gilroy, Frankie James, Kendra Jarnagin, Sierra Williams

2010 - Ivy Horn (MVP), Jenalyn Hennon, Jennifer Keiser, Lauren Hale, Brynna Zimmerman, Morgan Horn, Mackenzie Miller, Abbey Gray

2009 – Kelsey Williams, Jenalyn Hennon, Abbey Gray (MVP), Morgan Horn, Ivy Horn, Mackenzie Miller, Jennifer Keiser

2008 – Kelsey Williams, Jenalyn Hennon, Abbey Gray, Frankie James, Brynna Zimmerman

2007 - none

2006 – Jocelyn Hennon (MVP), Meredith James, Candace Muir, Tayla Maxwell, Brittany Lament 

2005 – Jocelyn Hennon (MVP), Kristen Walton, Amie Kabara, Candace Muir

2004 – Jocelyn Hennon (MVP), Meredith James, Megan Sutherland, Laina Wireman, Laura Crabtree, Brittney Cook, Amie Kabara

2003 – Megan Sutherland, Amie Kabara 

2002 – Jenny Endel (MVP), Mary Marshall, Katie Motter, Megan Sutherland, Danielle Arthur, Sarah Shepherd, Katie Sanders, Kendra Kuba, Ashley Doty, Becky Davis 

2001 – Jenny Endel, Katie Motter, Sarah Ulrey, Carrie Andrews, Ashley Doty 

2000 – Jenny Endel (MVP), Katie Motter, Mary Marshall, Ashley Doty, Carrie Andrews, Judy Raines, Sharon Spangler, Erin Shaw 

1999 – Jenny Endel (MVP) 

1998 – None 

1997 – None 

1996 – None

1995 – Jennifer Schneider 

1994 – Ulrike Droste, Natasha Lawrence 

1993 – Natasha Lawrence, Jessica Sutherland 

1992 – None 

1991 – None 

1990 – None 

1989 – Allison Davis 

1988 – None 

1987 – None 

1986 – None

1985 – Metta Klepp, Deanna Linn, Amy Kysenceder, Stacy Schultz, Tina Flinn

1984 – Donna Whitaker 

1983 – Pat Ralston, Donna Whitaker, Kim Leugers, Tina Flinn, Jodi Noykos 

1982 – Donna Whitaker 

1981 – Kitt Turner, Donna Whitaker, Kim Leugers, Sherry Prater, Gail Leugers 

1980 – Kitt Turner, Barb Endel

1979 – None 

1978 – None 

1977 – No report found on girls WCOC Meet 

1976 – None 

1975 – Kim Hawkins

 

 

Waynesfield-Goshen Lady Tiger Track and Field League Finishes

2017 - 1st

2016 - 2nd

2015 - 1st

2014 - 1st

2013 - 2nd

2012 - 1st (District runner-up, State Runner-up)

2011 - 1st (District runner-up, Southeast Regional Champions, 5th at State) 

2010 - 1st (District runner-up, fifth place regional)

2009 – 1st (third district, fifth place regional)

2008 – 2nd

2007 – 3rd

2006 – 1st

2005 – 1st

2004 – 1st

2003 – 3rd

2002 – 1st

2001 – 3rd

2000 – 2nd

1999 – 1st

1998 – 3rd

1997 – 9th

1996 – 8th

1995 – 6th

1994 – 4th

1993 – 5th

1992 – 7th

1991 – 6th

1990 – 8th

1989 – 7th

1988 – 8th

1987 – 6th

1986 – 7th

1985 – 2nd

1984 – 1st

1983 – 2nd

1982 – 2nd

1981 – 3rd

1980 – 2nd

1979 – 7th

1978 – 7th

1977 – found no report

1976 – 4th

1975 – 5th