• Alert: JANUARY 23, 2019: 2 HOUR DELAY WITH PLAN B PRESCHOOL
Close alert
Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Schedules

Indoor track schedule 2019 and important dates

Date                                      Site of competition                                                             Start time

Dec. 3                                     First Indoor practice

Jan. 4                                     At Defiance                                                                            4:30 pm                              

Jan. 12                                   At ONU #                                                                               9:30 am                               

Jan. 13                                   At Findlay (Northwest District Meet)                                    12:00 pm

Jan. 27                                   At Findlay                                                                             12:00 pm

Feb. 16                                  Senior Night

Feb. 17                                  At Findlay                                                                              12:00 pm

Feb. 24                                  At Defiance                                                                            11:00 am

Mar. 2                                   State meet at SPIRE                                                                9:00 am

 

# - Limited events due to District meet on Sunday

Practices will be after school until 4:15 or 4:30. Weight room will be open after practice. Hours will depend upon Coach Horn and Coach Epp’s schedule. Please stayed tuned to webpage and remind.com find updated information.

 

 

Date

Site

Departure

Return (Approx.)

Jan. 4

Defiance

2:00 pm

11:30 pm

Jan. 27

Findlay

10:00 am

8:00 pm

Feb. 10 Otterbein 7:30 am

7:00 pm

Feb. 17

Findlay

10:00 am

8:00 pm

Feb. 24

Defiance

9:30 am

8:00 pm

Mar. 2

SPIRE Institute

TBA

TBA

       

 

Outdoor schedule 2019

 

Meet

Date

Time

Place

JRH Relays

Mar. 23

12:00

WG

Shawnee/DSJ

Mar. 26

4:30

Shawnee

Botkins

Mar. 30

10:00

Botkins

Bellefontaine/USV

Apr. 2

4:30

Bellefontaine

Walt Shreffler Relays

Apr. 5

4:15

Celina

Bath/AE/Kalida/Lima Sr.

Apr. 9

4:00

Bath

Memorial Invite

Apr. 13

9:00

Minster

Tiger Invite

Apr. 18

4:30

WG

Wapak/Lima Sr.

Apr. 23

4:30

WG

Pat Wagner Invite

Apr. 27

10:00

Liberty Benton

Anna/Houston/Russia

Apr. 30

4:30

Anna

Laker Invite

May 3

4:30

Indian Lake

NWCC prelims

May 9

5:00

WG

NWCC finals

May 11

10:00

WG

District prelims

May 16

 

Spencerville

District finals

May 18

 

Spencerville

Regional prelims

May 22

 

Troy

Regional finals

May 24

 

Troy

State prelims

May 31

 

Jesse Owens

State finals

June 1

 

Jesse Owens