Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Indoor top ten in each event

60 meters (*converted 55 meter time)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Joe Neal Horn

7.04

2006

 

Gabriel James

7.10

2018

 

Tyler Eller

7.11

2017

 

Kellen Fetter*

7.27

2006

 

Gray Horn*

7.33

2008

 

Daniel Fridley

7.38

2014

 

Luke Hall

7.52

2015

 

Connor Whitaker

7.52

2016

 

Dustin Klenke

7.53

2017

 

Jake Spencer*

7.58

2008

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls   (9.0)

Ivy Horn

7.83

2012

 

Morgan Horn

8.00

2012

 

Abbey Gray

8.45

2011

 

Kennedy Rumer

8.68

2014

 

Bailie Barrington

8.99

2014

 

Rylie Barrington

9.02

2018

 

Brylynn Flinn

9.07

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60 meter hurdles (* converted 55 hurdle time) (10.30)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Gray Horn*

8.19

2008

 

Drew Lament

8.53

2015

 

Connor Whitaker

8.64

2016

 

Joe Neal Horn

8.71

2006

 

Brandon James

9.10

2018

 

Riley Huffer

9.34

2008

 

Ryan Hershberger

9.64

2017

 

Caleb Comstock

9.82

2009

 

Cole Turner

10.14

2009

 

Evan Crabtree

10.20

2009

 

Simon Jensen

10.29

2010

 

 

 

 

Girls (12.50)

Girls

Girls

Girls     

 

Ivy Horn

9.16

2011

 

Abbey Gray

9.24

2011

 

Morgan Horn

10.06

2012

 

Kelsey Williams

10.64

2009

 

Caitlin Hinds

10.87

2016

 

Rylie Barrington

11.02

2018

 

Kennedy Rumer

11.53

2013

 

Cecilia Werner

11.90

2017

 

Audria Durham

12.45

2015

 

Taylor Lowe

12.68

2018

 

 

 

 

 

200 meters (27.0)

Name

Performance

Year

State Champion 2006

Joe Neal Horn

22.36

2006

 

Tyler Eller

23.14

2016

 

Gabriel James

23.94

2018

 

Luke Hall

24.17

2015

 

Connor Whitaker

24.55

2016

 

Daniel Fridley

25.40

2015

 

Jacob Waitman

25.58

2011

 

Caleb Beale

25.65

2016

 

 

 

 

Girls (30.0)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Ivy Horn

27.62

2011

 

Jocelyn Hennon

28.60

2006

 

Kennedy Rumer

28.84

2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400 meters (61.5)

Name

Performance

Year

State Champion 2006

Joe Neal Horn

49.07

2006

 

Tyler Eller

50.66

2017

 

Gabriel James

55.12

2017

 

Drew Lament

55.25

2016

 

Luke Hall

56.12

2014

 

Elijah O’Leary

56.49

2013

 

Wesley Eller

57.39

2018

 

Dalton Buffenbarger

57.88

2010

 

Levi Miller

59.65

2016

 

Quintin Werner

59.38

2013

 

 

 

 

Girls  (72.0)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Jocelyn Hennon

1:06.6

2006

 

Bailie Barrington

1:07.85

2017

 

Kennedy Rumer

1:11.0

2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800 meters (2:40)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Elijah O’Leary

2:10.11

2013

 

Levi Miller

2:11.10

2016

 

Wesely Eller

2:12.48

2018

 

Jordan Mckinney

2:18.35

2015

 

Alan Hatfield

2:21.46

2017

 

Stephen Hayes

2:25.10

2016

 

Kort Sutherland

2:27.49

 

 

Dawson Carmean

2:30.97

2017

 

Soenke Witt

2:38.00

2010

 

Keaton Webb

2:39.81

2016

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls (3:00)

Bailie Barrington

2:28.55

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600 meters (6:00)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Jordan Mckinney

5:12.14

2015@

 

Stephen Hayes

5:18.67

2016@

 

Elijah O’Leary

5:21.00

2010

 

Levi Miller

5:39.55

2015

 

Alan Hatfield

5:49.16

2016@

 

 

 

 

Girls        (7:30)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Bailie Barrington

6:01.50

2017@

 

Makenzie Braden

6:35.17

2016@

 

Jonnell Case

7:00.02

2016

 

 

 

 

                                                                                @ 1 mile converted to 1600

 

 

 

 

3200 meters (13:00)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Stephen Hayes

11:47.19

2016

 

Dawson Carmean

12:30.46

2016

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

Bailie Barrington

13:18.38

2017

 

 

 

 

4 x 200 relay (1:45.5)

Team

Performance

Year

 

Whitaker, T. Eller, Beale, G. James

1:33.41

2016#

 

Klenke, T. Eller, G. James, B. James

1:33.51

2017#

 

Eller, Whitaker, Hall, Fridley

1:33.99

2015#

 

Whitaker, Eller, Klenke, G. James

1:36.36

2016

 

Whitaker, Fridley, Hall, D. Lament

1:38.81

2014

 

J. Horn, G. Horn, Norris, Funk

1:39.1

2006

 

G. James, Whitaker, Klenke, Beale

1:39.63

2016

 

Eller, Wicker, Beale, G.James

1:39.83

2016

 

Klenke, B. James, Mckinney, Werner

1:43.61

2016

 

Klenke, B. James, Hershberger, Werner

1:44.55

2016

 

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls (2:05)

Gray, I. Horn, M. Horn, Je. Hennon

1:55.5

2009

 

 

Rumer, Barrington, Mckinnon, Werner

2:02.53

2015

 

Werner, Barrington, Hinds, Mckinnon

2:03.41

2016

 

Koch, Barrington, Hinds, Mckinnon

2:03.96

2016

 

Barrington, Werner, Mckinnon, Durham

2:04.20

2015

 

Barrington, A. Werner, Hinds, C. Werner

2:04.22

2017

 

 

 

# - 300 meter track

 

4 x 400 relay (4:00)

Team

Performance

Year

 

G. James, W. Eller, Z. Wicker, T. Eller

3:30.42

2017#

 

G. James, T. Eller, Whitaker, Lament

3:34.11

2016#

 

Eller, Whitaker, Hall, Lament

3:38.62

2015#

 

Wicker, Whitaker, Lament, Eller

3:42.90

2016

 

Eller, Beale, Whitaker, Lament

3:43.25

2016

 

G. James, W. Eller, B. James, T. Eller

3:44.23

2018

 

Wicker, Whitaker, Lament, Hall

3:47.73

2015

 

G. James, T. Eller, Whitaker, Lament

3:47.97

2016

 

Whitaker, D. Lament, Hall, Fridley

3:49.2

2014

 

T. Eller, G. James

D. Klenke, B. James

3:51.52

2017

 

O’Leary, Elliott, Kesler, Hall

3:57.00

2012

Girls 4 x 400

Barrington, A. Werner, A. Meeks, Hefner

4:56.54

2017

 

Barrington, C. Hinds, A. Meeks, Hefner

5:04.26

2017

 

 

 

# - 300 meter track

 

 

4 x 800 relay (9:45)

Team

Performance

Year

 

Wicker, Mckinney, Hayes, L. Miller

9:05.10

2016

 

Mckinney, L. Miller, Carmean, Hayes

9:17.1

2016

 

W. Eller, Hatfield, Nongkham, Sutherland

9:19.82

2018

 

Mckinney, L. Miller, Wicker, Carmean

9:29.74

2016

 

Mckinney, Wicker, Eller, Miller

9:31.21

2015

 

Buffenbarger, Weeks Mortimer, Andrews

9:31.39

2009

 

Wicker, Mckinney

Werner, L. Miller

9:31.50

2014

 

Hayes, Mckinney, L. Miller, Werner

9:41.32

2014

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Case, Barrington, Braden, Hefner

12:03.85

2016

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put (40-00)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Taylor Miller

50-07.50

2010

 

Brandon Bly

45-08.75

2015

 

Tyler Johns

44-10.00

2008

 

Brock Waitman

44-06.00

2018

 

Tyler Turner

42-08.00

2006

 

Drew Lament

41-09.00

2016

 

Dustin Klenke

41-11.00

2018

 

 

 

 

Girls (27-00)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Brooke Shaw

32-02.50

2009

 

Taryn Wicker

31-01.75

2015

 

Brittany Lament

29-11.50

2006

 

Savanna Spencer

29-06.00

2018

 

Ivy Horn

28-00.50

2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weight Throw (30-00)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Dustin Klenke

54-08.00

2018

 

Justin Agnew

47-09.00

2016

 

Brock Waitman

45-03.00

2017

 

Rafael DeLeon

40-00.00

2018

 

Austin Spring

33-07.00

2018

 

Blake Valenti

33-00.00

2018

 

 

 

 

Girls

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Savanna Spencer

31-03.00

2018

 

Jenna Funk

18-09.00

2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Triple Jump (32-00)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Brandon James

40-6.00

2018

 

Drew Lament

39-08.00

2015

 

Aaron Danner

37-06.00

2015

 

Daniel Fridley

35-10.00

2014

 

Ryan Hershberger

34-10.25

2015

 

Josh Searson

33-00.25

2016

 

Quinn Humes

32-07.50

2018

 

 

 

 

Girls (28-00)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Kennedy Rumer

31-08.00

2015

 

Caitlin Hinds

30-10.00

2015

 

Audra Meeks

28-09.50

2017

 

 

 

 

 

Long Jump (17-00)

Name

Performance

Year

 

Gabriel James

21-05.00

 

 

Gray Horn

21-02.75

2008

 

Kellen Fetter

21-00.50

2006

 

Daniel Fridley

20-04.50

2014

 

Adam Stiles

19-09.00

2002

 

Brandon James

19-02.00

2018

 

Luke Hall

18-07.50

2014

 

Tyler Eller

18-06.00

2015

 

Aaron Danner

17-02.50

2013

 

 

 

 

Girls (12-05)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Abbey Gray

16-06.50

2010

 

Ivy Horn

15-11.00

2011

 

Morgan Horn

15-07.50

2010

 

Audra Meeks

14-00.25

2018

 

Brylynn Flinn

13-07.25

2018

 

Caitlin Hinds

13-04.00

2017

 

Kennedy Rumer

13-01.50

2014

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump (5-08)

Name

Performance

Year

State Champion 2016

Drew Lament

6-06.00

2015

 

Jon Horn

6-04.00

1982

State Runner-up 2007

Gray Horn

6-01.00

2008

 

Riley Huffer

6-00.00

2006

 

 

 

 

Girls (4-06)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Ivy Horn

5-02.00

2010 (State Champion)

 

Caitlin Hinds

5-00.00

2017

 

Audra Meeks

4-10.00

2017

 

 

 

 

 

Pole Vault (11-0)            

Name

Performance

Year

State Champion 2007

Gray Horn

15-06.00

2007

 

Drew Lament

13-06.00

2015

 

Dalton Buffenbarger

13-00.00

2011

 

Josh Searson

13-00.00

2016

 

 

 

 

Girls (7-0)

Girls

Girls

Girls

 

Morgan Horn

11-06.00

2012

 

Amelia Werner

7-06.00

2015

 

Kelsey Williams

7-00.00

2009